Find People

Welcome
to Find

What are you searching for?

Something wrong?
Please let us know and we'll check it.
Fr Matthew Jakes
Clergy Safeguarding Lead
Safeguarding
Rev Emmanuel Abbem
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Alex Adkins
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev James Anthony
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Peter Astill
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Kevin Athaide
Parochial Administrator
Clergy
Rev Anthony Axe
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Patrick Edet Bassey
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Provost Michael Bell
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Antonio Belsito IC
Priest
Clergy
Rev Marc Besana
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Christopher Blunt
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Paul Boshell (Retired)
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Stephen Boulter
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Canon Daniel Bowdren VF
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev David Bowler
Religious Priest
Clergy
Rev Mark Brentnall VF
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Canon Malachy Brett
Cathedral Dean
Clergy
Rev Canon Michael Brown
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Daren Brown CF(RC)
Forces Chaplain
Clergy
Rev Jimmy Browne
Priest
Clergy
Rev Michael Browne
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Canon Alan Burbidge
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev James Burke
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Canon John Cahill
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev James Cahill
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev David Cain
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Liam Carpenter
Assistant Priest and Assistant Vocations Director
Vocations
Rev Frank Carvill
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Martyn Chambers
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Canon Paul Chipchase
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Kevin Clark
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Andrew Cole VF
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Provost Jonathan Cotton
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Mons Martin Cummins
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev John Daley IC
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Frank Daly
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Hugh Davoren CSSp
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Mons Brian Dazeley
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rt Rev Dom Joseph Delargy OCSO
Religious Priest
Clergy
Rev Barry Dickinson
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Canon Anthony Dolan
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Stephen Doona
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Stephen Dye VF
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Michael Eastwood
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Richard Edey
Religious Priest
Clergy
Rev Paul Entwistle
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Jude Eze
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Martin Farrell, BA PhD
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Mons David Forde
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Anthony Franey
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Keith Frisby
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Michael Gallagher
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Limnyuy Gamsi
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Simon Gillespie
Bishop's Secretary and Episcopal Vicar for Catholic Education Service
Office of the Bishop
Rev Paul Gillham IC
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Michael Gilligan
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Sebastian Grab
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Kevin Gradwell
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev John Guest
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev William Gull
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Mons John Hadley
Retired Priest
Chancery
Rev James Hannigan
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Andrew Harding
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Richard Hardstaff
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Martin Hardy
School Chaplain
Clergy
Rev Peter Harvey
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Melvyn Harwood
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Slawomir Hermanowicz
Hospital Chaplain
Clergy
Rev Frank Higgins
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Christopher Hogan
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev James Hunter CertEd BA MA OCDS
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Canon Geoffrey Hunton
Parochial Administrator
Clergy
Rev William Hutchinson (Retired)
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Raphael Imoni VF
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Peter Ingman
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Matthew Jakes
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Canon Edward Jarosz VG
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Joby John
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev David Jones
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Vincent Kelly
Deacon
Clergy
Rev John-Patrick Kenrick OP
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Joseph Keogh
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Deacon Raymond Keogh
Promoter
Vocations
Rev Raymond Keogh
Deacon
Clergy
Rev David Kerry
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Michael Kirkham VF
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev David Knight
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Prince Kurian MSFS
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Joseph Kuttivayalil MSFS
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev John Kyne
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Mons John Lally
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Taz Lasola
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Don (Domhnart) Lavery
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Dr Owen Le Blanc
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Canon Ka Fai Lee
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Paul Lloyd
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev James Lynch
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev John Joe Maloney
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Andrew Martin
Deacon
Clergy
Rev John Martin
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Michael Mason
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev John McCay
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Mons Thomas McGovern Prot Ap
Parish Priest
Clergy
Right Reverend Patrick McKinney
Bishop of Nottingham Diocese
Office of the Bishop
Rev Frank McLaughlin
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Thomas McMahon
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Mons Jonathan Moore
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Canon Michael Moore
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Gerry Murphy
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Canon Bernard Needham
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Paul Nellikulam
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Mathew Neriattil
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Paul Newman
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Joel Nwalozie
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Brendan O'Callaghan
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Robbie O'Callaghan
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Canon Christopher O'Connor
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Dominic O'Connor
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Kevin O'Connor
Deacon
Clergy
Rev John O'Donnell
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Canon Michael O'Donoghue VF
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev James O'Hanlon
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Joseph O'Hanlon
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Seamus O'Looskan
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Canon Tim O'Sullivan
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Gabriel Offor
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Stanley Ofoegbu
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Clement Orango
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev John Owens
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Daniel Palmer
Parochial Administrator
Clergy
Rev David Palmer
Parish Priest and Chair of The Marriage and Family Commission of the Diocese
Marriage and Family Life
Rev Anthony Pateman
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Colin Patey
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Kevin Pearson
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Neil Peoples
Parish Priest and Vocations Director
Vocations
Rev Wilfred Pereppapdan SCJ
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Peter Peterken
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Brian Ratcliffe
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Jonathan Rose
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Robert Rutledge
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Peter Skoyles
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Paul Smith
Priest
Clergy
Rev John St John
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Michael Stappard
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev John Sullivan
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Martyn Swaby
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Martin Sylvester
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev John Tavares
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Robert Thacker
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Christopher A Thomas
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Canon Christopher P Thomas
Priest
Clergy
Rev George Thomas
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Tom Thomas IC
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Gregory Tobin
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev John Trenchard
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Michael Tutcher
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Shalbin Marottikudy Vareeth MSFS
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Peter Vellacott
Parish Priest and Judicial Vicar
Diocesan Tribunal
Rev Peter Wade VF
Retired Priest
Clergy
Rev Marcus Wakely
Assistant Priest
Clergy
Rev Richard Walsh
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Anthony Weldon
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Charles West-Sadler (Retired)
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Canon Joseph Wheat VG
Parish Priest
Curia
Rev Jonathan Whitby-Smith
Parochial Administrator
Clergy
Rev Michael Williams
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev David Witherick (Retired)
Deacon
Clergy
Rev Canon George Woodall
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev John Younger
Parish Priest
Clergy
Rev Canon Philipp Ziomek VF
Parish Priest
Clergy
Fr Matthew Jakes
Clergy Safeguarding Lead
Safeguarding
Vacant
Safeguarding Officer/Caseworker
Safeguarding
Vacant
DBS Administrator
Safeguarding
Jane Black BA
Safeguarding Support and Volunteer Coordinator
Safeguarding
Paul Bodenham
Programme Leader for Social Action
Caritas, Justice and Peace
Susan Brumby
Assistant Accountant
Admin, Finance, & Property
Rheann Byrne
Finance Assistant (OPAS)
Admin, Finance, & Property
Angela Calderon
Support & Administration Officer
Admin, Finance, & Property
Rachael Campion
Director of Safeguarding
Safeguarding
Rev Liam Carpenter
Assistant Priest and Assistant Vocations Director
Vocations
Frances Cordes
Clergy Health and Well-being Co-Ordinator
Department for Clergy
Dr John Edwards
Pro-Life Coordinator
Caritas, Justice and Peace
Sandra Endsor
Ecumenical Commission Secretary
Evangelisation and Mission
Karen Foong BA MBA MA
Director of Ongoing Formation and Support for Clergy
Department for Clergy
Bernadeta Gabb
Tribunal Administrator
Diocesan Tribunal
Jonathan Gamble FCCA
Diocesan Accountant
Admin, Finance, & Property
Rev Simon Gillespie
Bishop's Secretary and Episcopal Vicar for Catholic Education Service
Office of the Bishop
Rev Mons John Hadley
Retired Priest
Chancery
Debra Harley
Parish Gift Aid and Payroll Co-Ordinator
Admin, Finance, & Property
Fran Hazel
Ecumenical Commission Chair
Evangelisation and Mission
Joe Hopkins, BA, BDiv
Director of Adult Formation for Mission
Formation for Mission
Christopher Howitt
Chaplain
Rev Deacon Raymond Keogh
Promoter
Vocations
David Lawes
Chief Operating Officer
Admin, Finance, & Property
Oliver Lewis
Assistant Archivist
Archives
Right Reverend Patrick McKinney
Bishop of Nottingham Diocese
Office of the Bishop
Rachael Oxspring
Property Manager
Admin, Finance, & Property
Rev David Palmer
Parish Priest and Chair of The Marriage and Family Commission of the Diocese
Marriage and Family Life
Rev Neil Peoples
Parish Priest and Vocations Director
Vocations
Sr Susan Richert
Vicar for Religious
Vocations
Naomi Roberts
Acting Director of Communications (Maternity Cover)
Communications
Catherine Scholes
Health and Safety Property Officer
Admin, Finance, & Property
Away on maternity leave, please contact Naomi Roberts
Madeleine Strezynski
Director of Communications
Communications
Helen Townsend
Chaplain
Gregory Treloar
Diocesan Director of Music
Music
Rev Peter Vellacott
Parish Priest and Judicial Vicar
Diocesan Tribunal
Christa Wardle
HR Co-Ordinator & Bishop's Personal Secretary
Admin, Finance, & Property
Rev Canon Joseph Wheat VG
Parish Priest
Curia
Diane Williams
Administrator
Department for Clergy
Anna Zimand
Vice-Chancellor
Chancery
Education Service
Diocesan Education Service
Fionuala Boucher
Deputy Director of Education
Diocesan Education Service
Gill Burns
DES Business Support Officer
Diocesan Education Service
Jennifer Charleson
DES Finance Officer
Diocesan Education Service
Peter Giorgio
Director of Education
Diocesan Education Service
David Quinn
RE and Catholic Life Advisor
Diocesan Education Service
Julie Sweeney
Director of Education's Personal Assistant
Diocesan Education Service
Sophie Chambers-Asman
Porgramme Leader
Youth Service
Teresa Clark
Bookings
Youth Service
Joe Farmer
Interim Director of Youth Service
Youth Service
Adri Jones
Porgramme Leader
Youth Service
Maternity Leave
Kayla Jones
Programme Director
Youth Service
Jill O’Hagan
Finance Administrator
Youth Service
Beth Ryder
Programme Director (MC)
Youth Service